Lucky Ones Casino300% Welcome Bonus

Lucky Ones Casino 300% Welcome Bonus

Looking for the Lucky Ones Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The current welcome deal is arranged across four deposits, with up to A$20,000 in bonus funds and 500 free spins. Here’s how it works, what you need to wager and which limits matter.

Lucky Ones Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2023/174/0082, and uses SSL encryption alongside iTech Labs certification for all random number generators.

  1. OperatorDama N.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Total Games6,000+
  4. Withdrawal ProcessingInstant

The welcome package: four deposits and 500 free spins

The 300% Welcome Bonus is not offered as one standalone promotion. Instead, Lucky Ones Casino provides a four-step welcome package worth up to A$20,000 plus 500 free spins. It is available with both fiat and cryptocurrency deposits, and every welcome step has a minimum deposit of A$20.

Deposit stepBonusFree spinsCode
1st deposit150% up to A$3,000200No code
2nd deposit100% up to A$3,000100LUCK2
3rd deposit50% up to A$4,000100LUCK3
4th deposit25% up to A$10,000100LUCK4

The first deposit includes the biggest free-spins allocation. Its 200 spins arrive as 40 spins per day over five consecutive days. Free spins apply to a small selection of specific pokies shown when the bonus is activated, and each free-spins instalment can pay up to A$300.

Two time limits apply

You have seven days to complete wagering for each bonus step. The complete package expires 30 days after registration, so the full offer must be claimed within that overall window.

Choose your starting deposit carefully

Check the percentage, maximum bonus, free spins and code for the step you want before confirming the deposit.

How to claim the welcome bonus without missing a code

The claiming process is simple, but the second, third and fourth deposits use different codes. Most promotion codes are entered at the bottom of the deposit slip. The first deposit needs no code, while later steps use LUCK2, LUCK3 or LUCK4.

Register

Select the Join Now or sign-up option, complete the registration form and submit it. A verification link is sent to your email address.

Verify the account

A verified account is required to play, claim bonuses and access support. Identity documents, payment-system records and utility bills may be required.

Make the deposit

Open the deposit area and choose a payment method. Deposit at least A$20 for the relevant welcome step.

Enter the right code

Leave the code field empty for the first deposit. Enter LUCK2, LUCK3 or LUCK4 for the second, third or fourth deposit respectively.

Claim the offer

Bonus cash and free-spins winnings are credited immediately after claiming. Only one bonus can be active at a time.

For a simple example, a A$20 first deposit creates a 150% bonus of A$30, provided the offer terms are followed. The 150% rate applies until the first-step maximum of A$3,000 is reached. The later steps work in the same way, but their percentages, caps and codes differ.

Lucky Ones Casino Online accepts Australian dollars, as well as USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and ZAR. Cryptocurrency deposits are also supported, including Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum, Ripple, Dogecoin, Tether, Cardano, Tron and Binance Coin.

Wagering rules and game contributions explained

The welcome package requires 40x wagering on the bonus amount and free-spins winnings, plus 1x wagering on the deposit amount. Bonus winnings can be withdrawn only after the relevant wagering requirements have been completed.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card and table games10%
Live dealer games0%

Slots contribute in full, making them the most direct way to count wagering. Roulette contributes 25%, so A$100 staked counts as A$25. Card and table games contribute 10%, while live dealer games do not contribute to this welcome requirement.

Worked wagering example

Suppose you deposit A$20 and receive a A$30 bonus. The 40x bonus requirement is A$1,200, while the 1x deposit requirement is A$20. The combined wagering figure is therefore A$1,220. With slots contributing 100%, A$1,220 in eligible slot stakes counts as A$1,220.

Free-spins winnings are added to the calculation. If one free-spins instalment produces A$10, that amount creates a further 40x requirement of A$400. Keep track of each bonus amount and free-spins result so the seven-day deadline is easier to manage.

The maximum bonus bet is A$5

The maximum bet while an active bonus is running is A$5. Keep every stake within that limit until the bonus wagering is complete.

Other promotions and the Promo Code rules

After the welcome package, Lucky Ones Casino offers recurring deposit and free-spins promotions. Each has its own minimum deposit, code, expiry period and wagering requirement, so check the individual terms before activating one.

  • Luxe Monthly Reload Bonus: 100% up to A$500 once per month, with a A$30 minimum deposit, code LUXE and 40x wagering on the bonus.
  • Classy Monday Combo: 33% up to A$333 plus 33 free spins, with a A$30 minimum deposit, code COMBO and 40x wagering on the bonus and free-spins winnings.
  • Spinfinity Friday: 77 free spins every Friday from 00:00 to 23:59 UTC, with a A$30 minimum deposit, code SPIN and spin values from A$0.10 to A$0.25.
  • Unlimited Wednesday Wealth: 50% up to A$500 with a A$30 minimum deposit and code WEALTH. The anniversary version adds 20 Hold & Win free spins, credited on Thursday.
  • Saturday Selection: choose A$30 for 50 free spins, 50% up to A$50 plus 20 free spins, or 77% up to A$77 plus 7 free spins.
  • Weekend Wager Live: wager A$500 on live casino games over the weekend to claim a A$200 Monday bonus, with a 10% bonus up to A$1,000 available using code LIVE.

Only one bonus can be active at a time. Live casino daily bonuses run from Monday through Saturday and require promotional codes found in the promotions section. This is also where the current code requirements for recurring offers are shown.

Compare the terms before choosing a reload

A lower bonus cap may suit a regular deposit better than a larger offer with a higher minimum. Check the code, minimum deposit, wagering requirement and expiry first.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification for Australian players

Deposits are credited instantly, and Lucky Ones Casino charges no deposit or withdrawal fees. Blockchain transaction fees may apply to cryptocurrency transfers. Visa and Mastercard deposits range from A$30 to A$10,000, while Interac starts at A$20 and AstroPay starts at A$10.

TermAmount
Minimum withdrawalA$30 for fiat and most crypto
Bank or wire transfer minimumA$300
AUD daily limitA$6,000
AUD weekly limitA$12,000
AUD monthly limitA$42,000
Daily net win limitA$50,000

Withdrawal requests are processed instantly after submission. Bank and wire transfers take 2-5 business days, while crypto withdrawals are processed instantly and can take 0-48 hours to arrive. MiFinity withdrawals are instant and have a A$4,000 daily maximum.

KYC verification is required to play, claim bonuses and contact support. You may need identity documents, payment-system records and utility bills. Documents are accepted in Latin or Cyrillic alphabets, and video verification is available when those documents cannot be provided.

Set play limits before depositing

Deposit limits, playing limits, time-outs and self-exclusion can be arranged by contacting support. Live chat is available 24/7 for account holders, and email support is also available.

Games, loyalty rewards and mobile access

The casino offers more than 6,000 games, including 5,000+ pokies, 140+ live dealer games, 100+ table games, 300+ instant win games and 1,250+ jackpot titles. Other categories include crash games, bingo, lottery, scratch cards, video poker, Keno, RNG table games and exclusive Diamond Club games.

There are more than 1,600 progressive jackpot games, including the King Millions series from Games Global, with jackpots exceeding A$40 million. Live casino includes 26 roulette variants and 15 blackjack variants. Gravity Roulette has a minimum bet of A$0.20 and a maximum bet of A$10,000.

The mobile browser version supports games, bonuses, deposits, withdrawals, tournaments and daily challenges. There is no dedicated native iOS or Android app, but the mobile-first website provides access to all game categories. RNGs and games are certified by iTech Labs, and the overall listed RTP is 98.16%.

The loyalty programme has eight levels: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Jade, Sapphire, Ruby and Diamond. Diamond Club games earn double loyalty points. Jade members receive weekly cashback, while the Diamond tier awards A$100,000 in cash. Casino play involves real money, so use the available responsible gambling tools and treat bonuses as entertainment rather than guaranteed value.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Lucky Ones Casino 300% Welcome Bonus?

The current welcome offer is a four-deposit package worth up to A$20,000 plus 500 free spins. The four steps pay 150%, 100%, 50% and 25%, each with its own maximum bonus amount.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is A$20 for each welcome step.

Which codes activate the welcome steps?

The first deposit needs no code. Use LUCK2 for the second deposit, LUCK3 for the third and LUCK4 for the fourth.

How much wagering is required?

The requirement is 40x on the bonus amount and free-spins winnings, plus 1x on the deposit amount. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card and table games 10%, and live games 0%.

What is the maximum bet during the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet while an active bonus is running is A$5.

How long do I have to complete wagering?

Each bonus step gives you seven days to complete its wagering. The complete package expires 30 days after registration.

How many free spins are included?

The package includes 500 free spins: 200 on the first deposit and 100 on each of the next three deposits. The first 200 arrive as 40 per day over five days.

Can I use cryptocurrency for the welcome package?

Yes. The welcome bonuses are available for fiat and cryptocurrency deposits. Supported cryptocurrencies include Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum, Ripple, Dogecoin, Tether, Cardano, Tron and Binance Coin.

What is the maximum payout from the welcome bonus?

The maximum payout from the bonus is A$5,000. Each free-spins instalment has a maximum payout of A$300.